Privacy Policy

Updated February 23rd, 2024

Kwak Brothers Coaching, LLC. DBA: Passive Income Mastery
PO Box 3396
Saint Charles, IL 60174
+1 708-529-6527

Our Websites and Domains:
https://firstdealmentor.com
https://recessionprotected.com
https://0to75units.com
https://freeownerfinancingcourse.com
https://raisingcapitalmastery.com
https://dealcloserlive.com
https://dealclosersecrets.com
https://passiveincomemastery.com
https://passiveincomelive.com

Our Affiliated Companies & Websites Are:
Accelerated Strategies, LLC DBA: Accelerated Banking
https://home.acceleratedbanking
https://acceleratedbanking.com

Novo Elite, Inc. DBA: The Kwak Brothers
https://thekwakbrothers.com

Who Do We Collect Information From:

Personal information generally means information that can be used to identify you or that can be easily linked to you (for example, your name, address, telephone number, email address, and date of birth). The privacy laws in some jurisdictions include unique elements in what they consider to be the personal information of the consumers or data subjects they protect. If those laws apply to us, as in the case of the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”), our use of the phrase “personal information” includes the unique elements required by such laws.

What personal data do we collect and Why do we collect it

There are two types of information that we obtain from you online and then store and use: (i) non-personal information that’s collected automatically from each visitor, such as your device operating system; and (ii) personal information that you voluntarily provide to us or that is collected automatically.

By using our online and mobile resources or purchasing our products or services, you are signifying to us that you agree with this section of our privacy statement and that we may use and disclose your information as described.

Voluntarily Submitted Information.

Participation in Activities on Our Digital Platforms: When engaging in certain activities through our online and mobile resources, you may be required to share personal information with us. This information can include identifiers such as your name, email address, physical address, and phone number. We assure you that we do not sell, rent, or trade the personal information you voluntarily provide with any third parties.

If you prefer not to share your personal information, please refrain from participating in activities that request or require it on our digital platforms. Instead, you may choose to communicate with us via phone or regular mail. While opting out may limit your ability to fully utilize our online and mobile resources, it will not affect your access to publicly available information on these platforms.

Below are some instances in which you may voluntarily provide us with your personal information and how we use it:

Emails and Online Forms: When you send us an email or complete an online form, we retain your email address and any additional personal information included in your message or attachments. We use this information to respond to your inquiry and to process your request. We may communicate with you through emails, phone calls, or text messages and send you information about products or services that may interest you.

Account Registration: By registering for an account, you provide us with personal information such as your name and email address. We use this information to manage your account and to communicate with you and any sub-accounts you create via email.

Event Registration: If you register for events, conferences, or programs hosted by us (as opposed to a third-party event manager with separate privacy policies), you will need to provide the types of identifiers mentioned earlier. For events that require a fee, we may also request credit card or other financial information. This information is used to register you for the event and communicate with you about the event.

Subscription or Client Services: We use the information provided by our customers to fulfill our contractual obligations, deliver the purchased products and services, manage their accounts, and communicate with them.

Social Media and Community Features: Our digital platforms may include social media-like community features that allow users to post messages, comments, images, or other files and materials. By using these features, you acknowledge that any information you post, including your screen name and other personal information, will be public and not protected by this privacy statement.

Comment Collection: When visitors leave comments on our website, we collect the data shown in the comments form, as well as the visitor's IP address and browser user agent string to assist with spam detection.

An anonymized string (or hash) created from your email address may be provided to the Gravatar service to check if you use it. The Gravatar service privacy policy can be found here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. Once your comment is approved, your profile picture will be publicly visible in the context of your comment.

Media Uploads: If you upload images to our website, we recommend not including embedded location data (EXIF GPS). Visitors to our website can download and extract any location data present in images on the site.

Automatically Collected Information.
When you access our digital platforms, we automatically collect basic information through your web browser using tracking technologies, such as "cookies," which are small text files downloaded onto your computer or mobile device. Cookies help us recognize your device and store information about your preferences or past actions. More details can be found in our Cookie Policy, and you can learn about cookies and tracking technologies in general here.

We permit third-party vendors to use cookies or similar technologies to gather information about your browsing activities over time after using our website. For instance, we employ Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. This service uses cookies to help us analyze your usage of our digital platforms and enhance your experience. To learn how Google uses this data, visit www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/. To opt-out of Google Analytics, go to https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

The internet activity information collected through cookies and other means includes: the domain name and IP address from which you accessed our digital platforms; your browser and operating system types; the date, time, and duration of your visit; specific pages visited, graphics viewed, and documents downloaded; links to other sites you accessed from our platforms; and links from other sites used to access our platforms.

Moreover, if you access our digital platforms from a mobile device, the mobile service provider may transmit uniquely identifiable mobile device information to us, allowing us to collect mobile phone numbers and associate them with the device identification data. Some mobile phone manufacturers also operate systems that pinpoint device locations, which we may receive if location services are enabled on your device. If you prefer not to share geolocation data, disable location services in your device settings.

We use both automatically collected information and mobile device information to generate generic reports about popular pages on our digital platforms and understand how users access our platforms. This data helps us administer and improve our platforms, make your activities more efficient and convenient, and enhance our platforms' functionality by remembering specific information to save you time.

We handle and retain your personal information in compliance with applicable laws and for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined above, following our internal data retention procedures.

User Beware: External Sites, Apps, Links and Social Media.
We maintain a presence on one or more external social media platforms such as Twitter, Facebook, YouTube and LinkedIn. We may further allow features of our online and mobile resources to connect with, or be viewable from, that external social media presence. Similarly, our online and mobile resources may contain links to other websites or apps controlled by third parties.

We are not responsible for either the content on, or the privacy practices of, social media platforms, or any third party sites or apps to which we link. Those apps, sites and platforms are not controlled by us and therefore have their own privacy policies and terms of use. If you have questions about how those apps, sites and platforms collect and use personal information, you should carefully read their privacy policies and contact them using the information they provide.

Contact forms
Any information submitted to us via our contact forms will be stored in our CRM (Contact Relationship Management) software. We do NOT ask for social security numbers on our contact forms. Your information will not be sold, traded, or distributed to any other organization or parties without your consent. By filling out a contact form and/or a webform on our websites, you give us your express written consent to send you marketing text messages from us using an automated telephone dialing system to the mobile phone number you voluntarily provided. Consent is not required to purchase goods or services. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to unsubscribe at any time.

Any email address or phone numbers collected will be used to market and promote our materials to you via text message (SMS), marketing emails. and/or voice calls. A standard data and SMS rate may apply to receive and send text messages to us.

You may choose to opt-out of our email list at anytime by clicking on the "Unsubscribe" button on our emails or simply email us with an indication that you would like to be unsubscribed.

Remember, You do not have to provide personal information to enjoy most of the features of our online and mobile resources. Moreover, you can opt out of certain activities like newsletters and announcements. You may have certain additional rights depending upon the jurisdiction in which you reside, or in which your personal data was collected from, pursuant to the applicable data protection laws.


Your Rights And Options (Further Explained)
You can choose not to provide personal information, but in doing so some of the features of our online and mobile resources may not be available to you. Moreover, you can opt out of certain activities like newsletters and announcements. Data subjects in certain locations, or whose personal data was obtained while they were in certain locations, may have additional rights pursuant to the applicable data protection laws

If we are using personal information you provided to us in order to enable us to send you materials, such as newsletters or product alerts via text or email, and you decide you don’t want to receive such materials, you may opt out by following the opt-out instructions in the email or other communication (e.g., by responding to the text with “STOP”), or by contacting us using the contact information below. When we receive your request, we will take reasonable steps to remove your name from our distribution lists. You need to understand it may take a period of time to remove your name from our lists after your request and due to such latency you may still receive materials for a period of time after you opt out. In addition to opting out, you have the ability to access, amend, and delete your personal information by contacting us using the contact information below.

Some browsers have a “do not track” feature that lets you tell websites that you do not want to have your online activities tracked. At this time, we do not specifically respond to browser “do not track” signals.

How Do We Protect Your Information and Data
We will take all reasonable security precautions to protect your personal information provided to our online and mobile resources. We have adopted a security program that includes technical, organizational, administrative, and other security measures designed to protect, in a manner consistent with accepted industry standards and applicable law, against anticipated or actual threats to the security of personal information (the “Security Program”). We cannot, however, guarantee that your information, whether during transmission or while stored on our systems or otherwise in our care, will be free from unauthorized access or that loss, misuse, destruction, or alteration will not occur. Except for our duty to maintain the Security Program under applicable law, we disclaim any other liability for any such theft or loss of, unauthorized access or damage to, or interception of any data or communications including personal information. We have every reason to believe our Security Program is reasonable and appropriate for our business and the nature of foreseeable risks to the personal information we collect. We further periodically review and update our Security Program, including as required by applicable law.

Nonetheless, as part of our Security Program, we have specific incident response and management procedures that are activated whenever we become aware that your personal information was likely to have been compromised. We further require, as part of our vendor and business partner oversight procedures, that such parties notify us immediately if they have any reason to believe that an incident adversely affecting personal information we provided to them has occurred.

All data we collect are encrypted and protected in our software service providers that include but not limited to Amazon Web Service, Click Funnels, Infusionsoft (AKA Keap), Wordpress, WebinarFuel, and UseProof. We take data protection very seriously and we take measures to protect your data from hackers, spammers, and/or cybercriminals. Each of these software service vendors and providers have their own exclusive privacy policy and terms of use we follow. Each respective vendors and providers do their best to protect yours and our data from breach and compromise.


Cookies
If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.
If you visit our login page, we will set a cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. A cookie is a set of digital code that we save on your browser. We use cookies to track your browsing activity, interactions as well as visits to a certain page throughout our websites. We then use this data to show ads to you and send you promotional emails related to your recent browsing activities, interactions and/or visits to a certain page within our website.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select "Remember Me", your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

We also use cookies to track your web and purchase behaviors. We use this information to pay our affiliates and referral partners.

We use a software called Hyros to track what advertisement you've seen and/or exposed to. By interacting with our advertisements, Hyros allows us to know which advertisements you have seen and viewed to ultimately become our customers. This may involve tracking your browsing activity on our website by using cookies and tracking your IP address with a specific timestamp. You may request that we delete this tracking information by contacting us at [email protected] with a subject headline: REMOVE MY HYROS DATA

Analytics
We use Google Analytics and Hyros to track your website behaviors, movements, I.P. address, browser information, and general location of where you're visiting our websites from.

We retain these data indefinitely unless you submit a request for us to delete, terminate, update, or destroy your data.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

Advertising/Ads
Ads appearing on any of our websites may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Accelerated Banking and its family of businesses and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.


THE CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT
When we collect personal information from California residents we become subject to, and those residents have rights under, the California Consumer Privacy Act or “CCPA”. This section of our statement is used to allow us to fulfill our CCPA obligations and explain your CCPA rights. For purposes of this section, the words “you” and “your” mean only such California residents.

What did we collect from California Residents?
We collect the following categories of personal information: identifiers such as name, address, IP address, and other similar identifiers; personal information described in subdivision (e) of Section 1798.80 (California customer records statute) such as a name, address, telephone number, credit card number; commercial information such as products or services purchased; internet/electronic activity such as browsing history and search history; geolocation data including geographic coordinates/physical location; and audio, video, electronic or other similar information. We have disclosed these categories of personal information for a business purpose within the last 12 months. We do not sell, and within the last 12 months have not sold, personal information to third parties.

Rights of California Residents
You have the following rights under the CCPA, in summary disclosure, access and delete. More information can be found here. It’s important to us that you know that if you exercise these rights, we will not “discriminate” against you by treating you differently from other California residents who use our sites and mobile resources or purchase our services but do not exercise their rights.

You can exercise these rights up to two different times every 12 months. To do so, just contact us at [email protected] or 1 615-234-0213. We may ask you to fill out a request form. The CCPA only allows us to act on your request if we can verify your identity or your authority to make the request so you will also need to follow our instructions for identity verification.

If you make a verifiable request per the above, we will confirm our receipt and respond in the time frames prescribed by the CCPA

Who We May Share Your Data With:

We use non-personal information to administer our online and mobile resources, make them better, and to make business decisions about what programs our customers might like.

We use voluntarily provided personal information for our legitimate interests, including to respond to your inquiries and provide you with the services you have requested, amongst other uses as further described below. We do not sell or rent your personal information to third party data vendors or marketing companies. As you might expect, we disclose your information when required by law. We may use your personal information when we have your consent to do so, where required or permitted under applicable law.

In addition to those third parties set forth above, we may share your information, including personal information, within our family of companies. We share your data with our affiliates and/or companies that we refer to products and services to you. Those companies will use such information in generally the same manner as we do under this privacy statement which includes sending you information about their products, services, or initiatives that may be of interest to you.

We share your data and information with our other vertical businesses such as:
* Novo Elite, Inc. DBA: The Kwak Brothers - The parent company of Accelerated Banking.
* Kwak Brothers Media, LLC. - Our marketing and advertising company that assists in creating marketing and sales programs.
* Accelerated Strategies, LLC DBA: Accelerated Banking - Our Financial Consultation Company

From time to time, we create new services and products that are affiliates with the Kwak Brothers. You may be contacted about such new offers and your information may be shared with the new company within our affiliation and network.

You may choose to opt-out from us sharing your information and data with any of our affiliated companies. Simply send us an email with a subject line: "OPT OUT FROM SHARING DATA" to this email address: [email protected]


To Prevent Harm.
We may disclose your information, including personal information, when we have reason to believe that someone is causing injury to or interference with our rights or property, other users of the online and mobile resources, or anyone else that could be harmed by such activities.

Business Transfer.
If we or any of our affiliates, or substantially all of its or their assets, are acquired by one or more third parties as a result of an acquisition, merger, sale, reorganization, consolidation, or liquidation, personal information may be one of the transferred assets.

Vendors and Business Partners.
We may share your information, including personal information, with our vendors and other third parties with whom we have a contractual relationship. We may also share your information, including personal information, with vendors who provide third party software, financial, tax preparation, insurance, credit and/or loan services that you have chosen to assist you with your program experience. We do our best to disclose only the information each of those parties need.

We have adopted standards for those vendors and business partners who receive personal information from us. We attempt to bind such vendors and business partners to those standards via written contracts. We further attempt to contractually restrict what our vendors and business partners can do with the personal information we provide to them such that it is used only to the extent necessary to carry out the business purpose for which it was provided; is not disclosed to anyone else without our consent or under our instruction; remains, as between us and the applicable vendor or business partner, our property; and is not transferred out of the United States without our consent.

Embedded content from other websites
Articles and Content on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.
These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

YouTube
Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited.

If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Vimeo
Our website uses features provided by the Vimeo video portal. This service is provided by Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA.

If you visit one of our pages featuring a Vimeo plugin, a connection to the Vimeo servers is established. Here the Vimeo server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. In addition, Vimeo will receive your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in to Vimeo when you visit our plugin or do not have a Vimeo account. The information is transmitted to a Vimeo server in the US, where it is stored.

If you are logged in to your Vimeo account, Vimeo allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Vimeo account.
For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the Vimeo Privacy Policy at https://vimeo.com/privacy.

Google Web Fonts
For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.
For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our plugin. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.
If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer.
Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS IN OTHER JURISDICTIONS
In other jurisdictions, with similar data privacy regulations, we may collect from you the categories of personal information already described. We collect and manage (including disclose) such data in compliance with applicable local law(s). As noted, we do not sell any of your personal information to third parties nor do we use it for automated decision making.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT
The English language version of this privacy statement is the controlling version regardless of any translation you may attempt.

We reserve the right to change or update this statement from time to time. Please check our online and mobile resources periodically for such changes since all information collected is subject to the statement in place at that time.

Our Contact Information

Kwak Brothers Coaching, LLC. DBA: Passive Income Mastery
PO Box 3396 Saint Charles, IL 60174
+1 708-529-6527

Copyright © 2023 Kwak Brothers Coaching, LLC. DBA: Passive Income Mastery - All Rights Reserved

Results are not guaranteed. You may receive varying information depending on your needs and goals. By submitting your information through our website, you give us permission to send you emails, SMS (text), phone calls, and other modes of communication in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Testimonials, Statements, and Reviews on our websites apply to the individuals depicted. Results will vary and may not be representative of the experience of others. Creating and Earning Passive Income is not typical. Your results and outcomes may vary depending on your experience, education, effort, skills, and talents. We do not promise or guarantee that you will create passive income or any income through our educational services.

Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions